Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White

12

2 pairs of seamless thongs.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Almond
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Beige
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Cinnamon
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Moccha
Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack White
Choose Size
XS S Notify me M Notify me L Notify me XL Notify me
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • Don’t underestimate good underwear. These seamless thongs are soft and comfortable to make sure they don’t bother you during your workout. A ribbed waistband with ICIW logo will keep them in place. Available in several colors to match your needs.

    - Set of 2
    - Thong style
    - Recycled materials

    Specification
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 92% Recycled Polyamide 8% Elastane
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Article nr: 13012-166
      Collection: Everyday Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • Don’t underestimate good underwear. These seamless thongs are soft and comfortable to make sure they don’t bother you during your workout. A ribbed waistband with ICIW logo will keep them in place. Available in several colors to match your needs.

      - Set of 2
      - Thong style
      - Recycled materials

      Specification
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 92% Recycled Polyamide 8% Elastane
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Article nr: 13012-166
        Collection: Everyday Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Customers also bought

      Everyday Tank Top Black
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Everyday Tank Top Black
      25€
      Everyday Tank Top White
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Everyday Tank Top White
      25€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      XS M XL L S
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      12€
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      M XS S
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      49€
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe zipper White
      M XS L XL
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe zipper White
      49€
      Everyday Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XS
      Everyday Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Moccha
      L S XS M XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Moccha
      12€
      Everyday Seamless Tank Top White Wmn
      S L XS
      Everyday Seamless Tank Top White Wmn
      35€

      Customers also bought

      Everyday Tank Top Black
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Everyday Tank Top Black
      25€
      Everyday Tank Top White
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Everyday Tank Top White
      25€
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      XS M XL L S
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black
      12€
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      M XS S
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      49€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom