Summer Sale

Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn

55 / 27

Biker shorts in a ribbed seamless material.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Bright Orange
Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Pale Blue
Ribbed Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Spring Green
Choose Size
XS S M L
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
29
XL XS
Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
25€ (35€)
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The first model is 163 cm tall and is wearing size S.

    You asked, we delivered. Our most popular collection, Define Seamless, is now here as a ribbed version. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    - 4-way stretch material in the latest seamless technology to increase mobility during your workout
    - Stretchy and durable material
    - ICIW logo on left hip and knitted discrete logo on the right leg
    - SWEATTECH™
    - High waist for a perfect fit
    - 20 cm inseam

    Specification
      Color: Black
      Fit: Tight
      Length (cm): 20 cm
      Material: 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
      Article nr: 11766-001
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • You asked, we delivered. Our most popular collection, Define Seamless, is now here as a ribbed version. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      - 4-way stretch material in the latest seamless technology to increase mobility during your workout
      - Stretchy and durable material
      - ICIW logo on left hip and knitted discrete logo on the right leg
      - SWEATTECH™
      - High waist for a perfect fit
      - 20 cm inseam

      Specification
        Color: Black
        Fit: Tight
        Length (cm): 20 cm
        Material: 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
        Article nr: 11766-001
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29
      XL XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      25€ (35€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41
      M XS L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41€ (69€)

      Shop the look

      Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29
      XL XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      25€ (35€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41
      M XS L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41€ (69€)

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      36
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      38€ (59€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41
      M XS L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41€ (69€)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      25€ (35€)
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      59
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      20€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      41
      S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      35€ (59€)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      40
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      21€ (35€)
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      30
      S M XS L
      Define Seamless Pocket Tights Black
      48€ (69€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Jungle Green
      41
      M XS L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Jungle Green
      41€ (69€)

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      36
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      38€ (59€)
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41
      M XS L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      41€ (69€)
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      25€ (35€)
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      59
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      20€ (49€)

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom