ICIW Seamless High Waist Graphite Melange Tights Wmn
  • International free shipping on all orders over €49
  • Safe payments
  • 365 days return

Queen Mesh Tights Graphite Melange Wmn

SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSML
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-80
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-59
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,581
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-99
Arm length (A)545657,559





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Size guide
Choose SizeXSSML
All orders placed before 1 pm CET will be shipped the same day!
Available in these colors
Queen Mesh Tights Burgundy Melange Wmn
Dark red
Queen Mesh Tights Dk Teal Melange Wmn
Dark blue
Queen Mesh Tights Graphite Melange Wmn
Dark gray
Queen Mesh Tights Green Melange Wmn
Dark green
Queen Mesh Tights Grey Melange Wmn
Dark gray
Queen Mesh Tights Khaki Melange Wmn
Beige
Queen Mesh Tights Navy Melange Wmn
Dark blue
Queen Mesh Tights Purple Melange Wmn
Purple
Queen Mesh Tights Solid Black Wmn
Black
Queen Mesh Tights Solid Burgundy Wmn
Dark red
Queen Mesh Tights Solid Navy Wmn
Dark blue
Queen Mesh Tights Taupe Wmn
Light gray
Queen Mesh Tights Teak Melange Wmn
Brown
  • Description

  • These workout tights have high waist, flattering contrast details and mesh design. The extra high sleeve at the waist keeps the tights in place. An ICIW logo in reflex is printed on the front hip.

    The garment is made with the latest seamless technology, and the material has four-way stretch which gives you incredible flexibility to make your workouts as good as possible. The durable material retains its color despite many washes, and is anti pilling. The material effectively transports sweat and dries quickly. With minimal seams and a good fit, the garment will help you improve your performance during exercise. 360 degree mobility and lightweight material makes the tights perfect for workouts where you need to be flexible.

    Finally, seamless garment knitting create less harm for the global environment by minimizing waste disposal and reducing the need to grow as much as cotton, wool and other natural raw materials.

    - Seamless technology
    - Reflex logo on left hip
    - Mesh design on the back of the legs
    - 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex

    These are, unlike our other seamless tights, quite normal in size. You should not go down one size but choose your usual size.

    NOTE! Due to the design with mesh holes on the side of the tights, you should avoid pulling those parts when putting the tights on.

    Available in several colors. The Queen Mesh Collection includes tights, long sleeved shirts, sports bras and tank tops. Matching items in the Queen Collection are sold separately.

    The model is 163 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

  • Specification
    • Color: Dark gray
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
      Article nr: ICIW-458
    • Delivery
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      The prices in our webshop includes VAT.  All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Help?
    • FAQ
      About us
      Contact us

    reviews

    Choose your country

    Visit
    Continue to iciw.com