• International free shipping on all orders over €49
  • Over 130 000 reviews
  • 365 days return
  • 100% climate compensated

ICIW Family looking great!

Ombre 7/8 Seamless Tights Dk Purple

Seamless workout leggings with ombre effect. High waist.

SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSML
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-80
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-59
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,581
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-99
Arm length (A)545657,559





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Size guide
Choose SizeXSL
All orders placed before weekdays 1 pm CET will be shipped the same day!
Available in these colors
  • Description

  • Our Ombre collection consists of a complete set of tights, bra and upper. The comfortable seamless material along with stylish details and cool ombre color makes a perfect outfit that you not only feel movable in but also comfortable during the workout, it makes you stand out from the crowd.

    The garment is made with the latest seamless technology and the material has four-way stretch which gives an incredible flexibility, all to make your workout as good as possible. The durable material is easy to maintain, retains its color despite many washes, and does not lint. With minimal seams and a good fit, the garment helps you improve your performance during exercise. 360 degree mobility and lightweight material make the tights perfect for workouts where you need to be flexible and mobile.

    In addition, the production of seamless products has a minor impact on the global environment by minimizing the amount of fabric residues, thereby reducing the need for cultivated cotton, wool and other natural raw materials.

    These tights have a high waist that keeps them in place. Some parts of the fabric are ribbed which both lifts the design and creates a better fit. The functional material has a good breathability and therefore transports sweat efficiently and keeps you cool during the workout.

    - 7/8 length - 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
    - Good breathability
    - High waist

    We recommend choosing your normal size or the smaller size if in-between. Due to the blend in the fabric, we recommend using our Invisible Thong Beige.

    Available in several colors. Match with bra and crop top in the series for a complete outfit.

    The model is 170 cm tall and is wearing size S.

  • Specification
    • Color: Purple
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 48% Polyamide 45% Polyester 7% Spandex
      Article nr: 11732-216
    • Delivery
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Help?
    • FAQ
      About us
      Contact us

    ICIW Family looking great!

    reviews

    Bestsellers

    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Ocean Blue
    29
    L XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Ocean Blue
    25€ (35€)
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Navy Melange
    29
    XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Navy Melange
    25€ (35€)
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Purple
    29
    XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Purple
    25€ (35€)
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green Melange
    29
    XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green Melange
    25€ (35€)

    Customers also bought

    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Grey
    29
    L XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Grey
    25€ (35€)
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
    L M S XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
    35€
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Perfection Pink
    29
    L XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Perfection Pink
    25€ (35€)
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green Melange
    29
    XS
    Ombre Seamless Sports Bra Jungle Green Melange
    25€ (35€)

    Are you in the right place?

    • Åland
    • Argentina
    • Armenia
    • Australia
    • Austria
    • Belgium
    • Bosnia-Herzegovina
    • Brazil
    • Brunei
    • Bulgaria
    • Canada
    • Chile
    • China
    • Colombia
    • Costa Rica
    • Croatia
    • Cyprus
    • Czech Republic
    • Denmark
    • Dominica
    • Egypt
    • Estonia
    • Faroe Islands
    • Finland
    • France
    • Germany
    • Gibraltar
    • Greece
    • Hong Kong
    • Hungary
    • Iceland
    • India
    • Indonesia
    • Ireland
    • Israel
    • Italy
    • Kenya
    • Kuwait
    • Latvia
    • Lithuania
    • Luxembourg
    • Malaysia
    • Malta
    • Moldova
    • Monaco
    • Montenegro
    • Netherlands
    • New Zealand
    • Norway
    • Philippines
    • Poland
    • Portugal
    • Puerto Rico
    • Qatar
    • Reunion
    • Romania
    • Russia
    • Saudi Arabia
    • Serbia
    • Singapore
    • Slovakia
    • Slovenia
    • South Africa
    • Spain
    • Sverige
    • Switzerland
    • Taiwan
    • Thailand
    • Turkey
    • Ukraine
    • United Arab Emirates
    • United Kingdom
    • United States of America