Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue

59

Seamless workout leggings with high waist.

Chosen color: Light blue
Also available in these colors
Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Black/Black
Define Seamless Tights Burgundy
Define Seamless Tights Coral
Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
Define Seamless Tights Dark Green
Define Seamless Tights Dark Navy
Define Seamless Tights Dusty Green
Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Grey Melange Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Rose
Define Seamless Tights Storm
Choose Size
XS S M L XL XXL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
M XL XXL L S XS
Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
35€
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Great breathability

    This garment has great breathability so that you can feel dry and cool even during your toughest workout.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The first model is 173 cm tall and is wearing size S.

    Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

    - 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Good breathability
    - High waist
    - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

    The tights can be a bit big in size, choose the smaller one if you are between sizes.

    Specification
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Article nr: 13081-199
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

      - 92% Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Good breathability
      - High waist
      - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

      The tights can be a bit big in size, choose the smaller one if you are between sizes.

      Specification
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Article nr: 13081-199
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      Define Cropped 1/4 zip Daisy Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Define Cropped 1/4 zip Daisy Blue
      45€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Daisy Blue
      41
      XL XXL M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Daisy Blue
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      XS M XL XXL L S
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      39€
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Daisy Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Daisy Blue
      39€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
      35€
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      59€

      Shop the look

      Define Cropped 1/4 zip Daisy Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Define Cropped 1/4 zip Daisy Blue
      45€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Daisy Blue
      41
      XL XXL M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Wmn Daisy Blue
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      XS M XL XXL L S
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      39€
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Daisy Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless LS Crop Top Daisy Blue
      39€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Daisy Blue
      35€
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      59€

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      S M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      S XS L XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      XS M XL XXL L S
      Define Seamless Cropped T-shirt Daisy Blue
      39€
      Define Seamless Tights Coral
      41
      XS M XL XXL L S
      Define Seamless Tights Coral
      35€ (59€)

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      S M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom