Summer Sale

Everyday Seamless Tank Top Caramel Wmn

35 / 17

Seamless tank top with crossing shoulder straps.

Chosen color: Beige
Also available in these colors
Everyday Seamless Tank Top Caramel Wmn
Choose Size
L Few in stock!
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

    Athletic fit

    The garment has a tighter fit for optimal movement.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

    Athletic fit

    The garment has a tighter fit for optimal movement.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 170 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

    The cornerstone in your wardrobe, a top you can rely on during your toughest workouts. This tank top uses the latest seamless technology for a comfortable and flexible feel.

    - 92% Polyamide and 8% Elastane
    - ICIW logo
    - Soft and stretchy fabric
    - Mesh details for great airflow
    - SWEATTECH™
    - Athletic fit

    Specification
      Color: Beige
      Material: 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
      Article nr: 11693-177
      Collection: Everyday Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • The cornerstone in your wardrobe, a top you can rely on during your toughest workouts. This tank top uses the latest seamless technology for a comfortable and flexible feel.

      - 92% Polyamide and 8% Elastane
      - ICIW logo
      - Soft and stretchy fabric
      - Mesh details for great airflow
      - SWEATTECH™
      - Athletic fit

      Specification
        Color: Beige
        Material: 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
        Article nr: 11693-177
        Collection: Everyday Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Customers also bought

      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      55
      L/XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      5€ (11€)
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Black
      40
      S M XS
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Black
      27€ (45€)
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      24
      M XL L S XS
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      37€ (49€)
      Everyday Racerback Tank Top Black
      36
      M XS L S
      Everyday Racerback Tank Top Black
      16€ (25€)
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Graphite
      51
      S M XS
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Graphite
      22€ (45€)
      Everyday Tech T-shirt Wmn Navy
      35
      L S XS M XL
      Everyday Tech T-shirt Wmn Navy
      22€ (34€)
      Recycled materials
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Cinnamon
      33
      XL M XS L S
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Cinnamon
      8€ (12€)
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe zipper White
      24
      S XS M XL L
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe zipper White
      37€ (49€)

      Customers also bought

      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      55
      L/XL
      Everyday Seamless Thong 2-pack Black/White
      5€ (11€)
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Black
      40
      S M XS
      Everyday 1/4 Zip Wmn Black
      27€ (45€)
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      24
      M XL L S XS
      Everyday Long Sleeve 1/4 Stripe Zipper Black
      37€ (49€)
      Everyday Racerback Tank Top Black
      36
      M XS L S
      Everyday Racerback Tank Top Black
      16€ (25€)

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom