Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue

39
Seamless sports bra with light support.
Chosen color: Light blue
Also available in these colors
Blick Seamless Sports Bra Black
Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue
Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Grey
Choose Size
XS L XL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
New!
Recycled materials
Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
XXL XL
Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
69€
Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 172 cm tall and is wearing size XL.

    Seamless sports bra with light support. Blick Seamless Sports Bra is a bra for lighter workouts. It’s made out of a jersey knitted seamless that is soft and stretchy. The sports bra has thin adjustable straps that cross in the back and decorative flattering knitted details.

    - 64% Recycled Nylon 28% Polyester 8% Spandex
    - ICIW x Angelica Blick logo
    - Details in contrast color
    - Adjustable straps
    - SWEATTECH™
    - Removable cups
    - Light Support

    ICIW x Angelica Blick is our exclusive collection designed by Swedish influencer and workout profile Angelica Blick. With perfect fit, high quality materials and thought-out details, this collection is made to bring confidence and strength in the gym. All pieces are carefully designed to fit a wide range of body types and give the extra boost to push your limits.

    Specification
      Color: Light blue
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Support: Light support
      Article nr: 11993-155
      Collection: Blick Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • Seamless sports bra with light support. Blick Seamless Sports Bra is a bra for lighter workouts. It’s made out of a jersey knitted seamless that is soft and stretchy. The sports bra has thin adjustable straps that cross in the back and decorative flattering knitted details.

      - 64% Recycled Nylon 28% Polyester 8% Spandex
      - ICIW x Angelica Blick logo
      - Details in contrast color
      - Adjustable straps
      - SWEATTECH™
      - Removable cups
      - Light Support

      ICIW x Angelica Blick is our exclusive collection designed by Swedish influencer and workout profile Angelica Blick. With perfect fit, high quality materials and thought-out details, this collection is made to bring confidence and strength in the gym. All pieces are carefully designed to fit a wide range of body types and give the extra boost to push your limits.

      Specification
        Color: Light blue
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Support: Light support
        Article nr: 11993-155
        Collection: Blick Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Biker Shorts Light Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS XXXL
      Blick Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Blick Cropped T-shirt Light Blue
      M XS XXXL L XL XXL
      Blick Cropped T-shirt Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      XL L XXL
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      M XS L XL XXL
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue
      XL L XS
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      XXL XL
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Sports Bra Light Blue
      XS S
      Blick Sports Bra Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra Light Blue
      L S XS M XL
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€
      New!
      Blick Sweatpants Light Blue
      XXL XXXL
      Blick Sweatpants Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Tights Light Blue
      L S XS XXXL M XL XXL
      Blick Tights Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Twisted Sports Bra Light Blue
      XL L
      Blick Twisted Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€

      Shop the look

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Biker Shorts Light Blue
      M XL XXL L S XS XXXL
      Blick Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Blick Cropped T-shirt Light Blue
      M XS XXXL L XL XXL
      Blick Cropped T-shirt Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      XL L XXL
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      M XS L XL XXL
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue
      XL L XS
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      XXL XL
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Sports Bra Light Blue
      XS S
      Blick Sports Bra Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra Light Blue
      L S XS M XL
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€
      New!
      Blick Sweatpants Light Blue
      XXL XXXL
      Blick Sweatpants Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Tights Light Blue
      L S XS XXXL M XL XXL
      Blick Tights Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Twisted Sports Bra Light Blue
      XL L
      Blick Twisted Sports Bra Light Blue
      39€

      Customers also bought

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      XL L XXL
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Black
      XL L XS
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Black
      39€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      M XS L XL XXL
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Blick Water Bottle Light Blue
      Blick Water Bottle Light Blue
      19€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      XXL XL
      Blick Seamless Tights Light Blue
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra White
      XL L XS
      Blick Strappy Sports Bra White
      39€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Black
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Blick Seamless Crop top Black
      45€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Grey
      XL XXL L S XS M
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Grey
      45€

      Customers also bought

      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      XL L XXL
      Blick Seamless Biker Shorts Light Blue
      55€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Black
      XL L XS
      Blick Seamless Sports Bra Black
      39€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      M XS L XL XXL
      Blick Seamless Crop top Light Blue
      45€
      New!
      Blick Water Bottle Light Blue
      Blick Water Bottle Light Blue
      19€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Canada
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom
      • United States of America