Ocean Recycled Sports Bra Grey Melange

35

Sports bra made out of 100% recycled materials. High support.

Chosen color: Dark gray
Also available in these colors
Ocean Recycled Sports Bra Grey Melange
Choose Size
XS
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    High support

    The sports bra has high support. Suitable for high intensity activities and running.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    High support

    The sports bra has high support. Suitable for high intensity activities and running.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 175 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

    Recycled made beautiful. The Ocean collection is made from 100% recycled materials all the way from the yarn to the thread. The main material in the garments is recycled waste from the ocean, mainly fishing nets, hence the name. Working with certified recycled materials means you don't have to compromise the quality, hand-feel or features even though you go 100% recycled.

    - SWEATTECH™ technology
    - ICIW reflective logo
    - 4-way stretch
    - 48% Nylon 45% Polyester 7% Elastane
    - Made out of 100% recycled materials
    - Removable cups
    - High Support

    Specification
      Color: Dark gray
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 48% Nylon 45% Polyester 7% Elastane
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Support: High support
      Article nr: 11071-026
      Collection: Ocean Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • Recycled made beautiful. The Ocean collection is made from 100% recycled materials all the way from the yarn to the thread. The main material in the garments is recycled waste from the ocean, mainly fishing nets, hence the name. Working with certified recycled materials means you don't have to compromise the quality, hand-feel or features even though you go 100% recycled.

      - SWEATTECH™ technology
      - ICIW reflective logo
      - 4-way stretch
      - 48% Nylon 45% Polyester 7% Elastane
      - Made out of 100% recycled materials
      - Removable cups
      - High Support

      Specification
        Color: Dark gray
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 48% Nylon 45% Polyester 7% Elastane
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Support: High support
        Article nr: 11071-026
        Collection: Ocean Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      S M XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      M L XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Violet Wmn
      L S
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Violet Wmn
      69€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      69€

      Customers also bought

      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      S M XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      M L XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      69€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom