Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Black Wmn

35

Seamless sports bra with adjustable straps. Medium support.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Black Wmn
Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
Choose Size
S Few in stock!
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

    Medium support

    The sports bra has medium support. Suitable for medium intensity activities.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

Technical aspects
  • Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Mesh details

    The garment has panels or details in a mesh material. Mesh is a perforated or open knit fabric that lets air and body heat through, which results in a light and cool material perfect for sweaty workouts.

    Medium support

    The sports bra has medium support. Suitable for medium intensity activities.

    Adjustable straps

    The garment has adjustable shoulder straps so you can adjust for the best fit possible.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 160 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

    The Dynamic Collection is produced with the latest seamless technology and the collection consists of tank tops, crop tops, sport bras, and tights in solid colors. They all have functional details in mesh which also gives them an edgy look.

    - Details in mesh for maximal ventilation during workouts
    - Adjustable crossed straps
    - ICIW logo in silver colour on the chest
    - 4-way stretch for great flexibility
    - Removable padding for custom fit
    - Washing advice woven on the inside
    - Produced with minimal waste (benefit with seamless)
    - Medium support

    Available in several colors. Check out the rest of the Dynamic Collection for a complete set.
    Specification
      Color: Black
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Elastane
      Support: Medium support
      Article nr: 10250-001
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • The Dynamic Collection is produced with the latest seamless technology and the collection consists of tank tops, crop tops, sport bras, and tights in solid colors. They all have functional details in mesh which also gives them an edgy look.

      - Details in mesh for maximal ventilation during workouts
      - Adjustable crossed straps
      - ICIW logo in silver colour on the chest
      - 4-way stretch for great flexibility
      - Removable padding for custom fit
      - Washing advice woven on the inside
      - Produced with minimal waste (benefit with seamless)
      - Medium support

      Available in several colors. Check out the rest of the Dynamic Collection for a complete set.
      Specification
        Color: Black
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Elastane
        Support: Medium support
        Article nr: 10250-001
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Customers also bought

      Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
      S
      Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      M L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      M L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      M L XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Wmn Desert Sand
      69€

      Customers also bought

      Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
      S
      Dynamic Seamless Sports Bra Graphite Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      L S M XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      M L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom