Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Black

35

Seamless sports bra with adjustable back. Low support.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Army Green
Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Black
Choose Size
XS XL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Light support

    The sports bra has light support. Suitable for low intensity activities.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The model is 177 cm tall and is wearing size XS.

    When only the best is good enough. The Deluxe Seamless collection is knitted in Portugal and made by the finest yarns in the market. The super soft and 4-way stretchy material has contrast end reflective details and will of course, allow you full mobility, no matter the task or workout ahead.

    - SWEATTECH™ technology
    - Contrast stripe at bottom of waistband
    - ICIW knitted logo
    - ICIW reflective logo
    - 4-way stretch
    - 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
    - Low Support

    Specification
      Color: Black
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
      Support: Light support
      Article nr: 11172-001
      Collection: Deluxe Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • When only the best is good enough. The Deluxe Seamless collection is knitted in Portugal and made by the finest yarns in the market. The super soft and 4-way stretchy material has contrast end reflective details and will of course, allow you full mobility, no matter the task or workout ahead.

      - SWEATTECH™ technology
      - Contrast stripe at bottom of waistband
      - ICIW knitted logo
      - ICIW reflective logo
      - 4-way stretch
      - 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
      - Low Support

      Specification
        Color: Black
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 92% Polyamide 8% Elastane
        Support: Light support
        Article nr: 11172-001
        Collection: Deluxe Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Customers also bought

      Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Army Green
      XS
      Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Army Green
      35€
      Deluxe Seamless Tank Top White
      XL
      Deluxe Seamless Tank Top White
      39€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      S M XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      M L XS
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Light Grey Wmn
      49€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Grey Melange
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Faded Violet Melange Wmn
      49€

      Customers also bought

      Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Army Green
      XS
      Deluxe Seamless Stripe Sports bra Army Green
      35€
      Deluxe Seamless Tank Top White
      XL
      Deluxe Seamless Tank Top White
      39€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      S M XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      L
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Cloudy Blue Wmn
      69€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom