Summer Sale

Scrunch Seamless Shorts Black Wmn

Seamless shorts with scrunch detail.

Chosen color: Black
Also available in these colors
Scrunch Seamless Shorts Deep Red Wmn
Scrunch Seamless Shorts Graphite Melange Wmn
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Buy matching product
Recycled materials
Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
26
M XL L S XS
Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
29€ (39€)
Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

Technical aspects
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Description
  • Delivery
  • The first model is 163 cm tall and is wearing size S.

    Your favorite scrunch style, now in seamless! With the scrunch effect, you emphasize your shapes. The material is soft and comfortable on the body and the shorts breathe well. What more could you want from training clothes?!

    -Scrunch knitting technology that emphasize your shapes while keeping you dry with our SWEATTECH™ technology
    -Minimal waste in production due to seamless knitting
    -SWEATTECH™ technology
    -Flattering design that enhances your shapes
    -ICIW logo on hip
    -4-way stretch for full 360° movement ability
    -High waist for a perfect fit

    Specification
      Color: Black
      Fit: Tight
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Material: 90% Polyamide, 10% Spandex
      Article nr: 11260-001
      Collection: Scrunch Collection
    • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

      All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.
    • Description

    • Your favorite scrunch style, now in seamless! With the scrunch effect, you emphasize your shapes. The material is soft and comfortable on the body and the shorts breathe well. What more could you want from training clothes?!

      -Scrunch knitting technology that emphasize your shapes while keeping you dry with our SWEATTECH™ technology
      -Minimal waste in production due to seamless knitting
      -SWEATTECH™ technology
      -Flattering design that enhances your shapes
      -ICIW logo on hip
      -4-way stretch for full 360° movement ability
      -High waist for a perfect fit

      Specification
        Color: Black
        Fit: Tight
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Material: 90% Polyamide, 10% Spandex
        Article nr: 11260-001
        Collection: Scrunch Collection
      • Delivery

      • Our ambition is to send your order as soon as possible. If you place your order before 13.00, it will be sent the same day! Remember that delivery times can be longer during periods of high sales and holidays. At the checkout you can see exactly what prices and delivery methods apply to your order.

        All prices are listed excluding shipping costs. The shipping cost is added to the price and paid by the customer. The shipping cost is notified when ordering.

      ICIW Family looking great!

      reviews

      Shop the look

      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      31
      M XL L S XS
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      38€ (55€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Deep Red
      31
      S XS L XL
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Deep Red
      38€ (55€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Graphite
      31
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Graphite
      38€ (55€)
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Deep Red Wmn
      71
      XS
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Deep Red Wmn
      13€ (45€)
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Graphite Melange Wmn
      71
      XS
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Graphite Melange Wmn
      13€ (45€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
      26
      M XL L S XS
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29€ (39€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Deep Red
      26
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Deep Red
      29€ (39€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Graphite
      26
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Graphite
      29€ (39€)
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      30
      L S M XS
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      48€ (69€)

      Shop the look

      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      31
      M XL L S XS
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      38€ (55€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Deep Red
      31
      S XS L XL
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Deep Red
      38€ (55€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Graphite
      31
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Graphite
      38€ (55€)
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Deep Red Wmn
      71
      XS
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Deep Red Wmn
      13€ (45€)
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Graphite Melange Wmn
      71
      XS
      Scrunch Seamless Shorts Graphite Melange Wmn
      13€ (45€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
      26
      M XL L S XS
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Black
      29€ (39€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Deep Red
      26
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Deep Red
      29€ (39€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Graphite
      26
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Seamless Sports Bra Graphite
      29€ (39€)
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      30
      L S M XS
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      48€ (69€)

      Customers also bought

      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      30
      L S M XS
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      48€ (69€)
      Scrunch Tights Black Wmn
      35
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Scrunch Tights Black Wmn
      45€ (69€)
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Black Wmn
      35
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Black Wmn
      51€ (79€)
      Scrunch V-shape Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      L XL M XS
      Scrunch V-shape Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Scrunch Tights Anthracite Wmn
      35
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Scrunch Tights Anthracite Wmn
      45€ (69€)
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Anthracite Wmn
      41
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Anthracite Wmn
      47€ (79€)
      Scrunch Pocket Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      51
      L S XS M XL
      Scrunch Pocket Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      27€ (55€)
      Recycled materials
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      31
      M XL L S XS
      Scrunch Seamless Biker Shorts Black
      38€ (55€)

      Customers also bought

      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      30
      L S M XS
      Scrunch Seamless Tights Black
      48€ (69€)
      Scrunch Tights Black Wmn
      35
      L S XS M XL XXL
      Scrunch Tights Black Wmn
      45€ (69€)
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Black Wmn
      35
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Scrunch V-Shape Tights Black Wmn
      51€ (79€)
      Scrunch V-shape Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      L XL M XS
      Scrunch V-shape Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom